logo
M.D.B. DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Bankura, West Bengal - 722155
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

1

 MR. SANDIP ROY  M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.

2

MR. BHASKAR TEWARI

B.Sc. B.Ed. DOEACC(CCC)

3

 MRS. BIJETA SEAL BISWAS  M.Sc., B.Ed.

4

MR.KALYAN  ADHIKARY

B.Sc(Zoo), B.Ed

5

 M.R. ALANKAR GOSWAMI  M.Sc., B.Ed.

6

MRS. RITA KHAN

B.A. (Hin.), B.Sc., M.Sc. B.Ed.(App.) 

7

MRS. SRICHETA GOSWAMI  M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET

8

MR. SUBHANKAR MUKHERJEE

B.Sc (Physics Hons.), B.Ed.

9

 MR. BIPLAB GOSWAMI

 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., STET
10  MR. ANIRUDHA BANERJEE  M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
11  MR. RAJDEEP MANDAL  M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., WBTET
12  MISS. EKATA MANDAL  M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., CTET, GATE

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

1

MRS. ARUNDHATI CHATTERJEE

M.A (English), B.Ed.

2

MRS. BANANI DHALI

B.A (English Hons.), B.Ed.

3

MR. ASIM GOSWAMI

M.A.(English), B.Ed., STET

4

MR.PRADIP KUMAR BHATTACHARYA

M.A (English) B.Ed.

5

MS. SHRITAPA DAS

M.A.(English), M.Phil., B.Ed. 

6  MR. MANISH KANTA GOSWAMI  M.A. (English), B.Ed.
7.  MR. EKTESWAR GOSWAMI  M.A., B.Ed., STET

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL STUDIES

1

MR. BISWAJIT ROY

M.A (History), B.Ed.

2

MR.TANMOY CHAKRABORTY

M.A.(Geography), B.Ed., CTET

3

MR. NILOY CHATTERJEE

M.A.(History), B. Ed., CTET

4

 MRS. DIPITA LAHIRI

 M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

1

MR. CHAITANYA MAJI

M.Sc (Applied Math), B.Ed. O.Y.P.C(ISI)

2

MR. UTTAM KUMAR SASMAL

M.Sc(Maths), B.ED

3

 MR. NAJMUL ALAM MIA

 M.Sc. (Maths), B,Ed, CTET

4

MR. PRADIP KUMAR PAN

B.Sc, B.Ed.

5

 MR, ALIP MANDAL

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed.

6

 MR. SRIKANTA LAYEK

 M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. 

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI / BENGALI / SANSKRIT

1

MRS. JHUMKI SURAL

B.A. B.Ed. 

2

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR CHOWDHARY

M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed.

3

MR. SUKDEB SUTRADHAR

M.A (Bengali), B.Ed.

4

MRS. SWASWATI SENGUPTA

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed., CITA(Computer Course)

5

MR. SIBAPRASAD SINHA

M.A (Bengali), M.A (Pol Sc), B.Ed.

6

MRS. SWATI DUTTA

 M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed., CTET

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

1

MR. RAKESH KUMAR

M.Sc(Computer Sc.), B.Ed.

2

MR. SUJEET KUMAR MUKHERJEE

 MCA

 3  MR. ABHISHEK RAKSHIT  M.Sc. (Computer Sc.)

DEPARTMENT OF ART / MUSIC / PH.EDU / LIBARARY

1

MRS. ANANYA CHATTARAJ SARKAR

M.A. (Music), Computer (CITA)

2

MR. ATANU MUKHERJEE

M.Sc, B.Ed,

3

MR. ARUN KUMAR BERA

B.Com.,B.P.Ed, N.S.N.I.S.(Basket Ball, Football)

4

MRS. BRATATI DHUA (MANDAL)

M.A.(Sanskrit), B.P.Ed.

5

MRS. TAPASHI PAUL SINHA

M.A.(Music), B.Ed, B.LIS

6

MR. BINDUSAR MONDAL

B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

1

MS. AMMRAPALI SOM

M.A.(Eco.), M.A.(History), M.A. (Pol.Sc.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

2

 MR. BISWABANDHU RAUTH

 M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed., PGDCA 
3  MR. KUNDAN RAJAK  M.Com., B.Ed., CTET(I & II)

PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY

1

MRS. SUSMITA NANDI (BARAT)

B.Sc, B.Ed.

2

MRS. MOU BANERJEE

M.A., B.Ed.

3

MRS. MADHURIMA CHAKRABORTY

M.A.(English), NTT, B.Ed.

4

MRS. SONGHITA DE

M.A. B.Ed.

5

MRS. SONALI GHOSH

M.A. B.Ed., STET

6

MRS. JOYSHREE CHAKRAVARTY

B.A(English Hons.), B.Ed

7

MRS. JEBA RANI

M.A.(Env. Studies), M.A. (Education), B.Ed., CTET, 

9

MS. INDULEKHA KARAK

M.A., B.Ed. CTET

10  MRS. MOUSHUMI GHOSH  B.Com., B.Ed. 
11  MRS. JAYASREE MONDAL  M.A. (English), B.Ed., CTET
COUNSELING & GUIDING
1  PINTU PARAMANIK  M.A. (Special Educator)