logo
M.D.B. DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Bankura, West Bengal - 722155
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Teaching Staff  

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

1  MR. ANANDAMOY BANDYOPADHYAY  M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed.

2

 MR. SANDIP ROY  M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.

3

MR. BHASKAR TEWARI

B.Sc. B.Ed. DOEACC(CCC)

4

 MRS. BIJETA SEAL BISWAS  M.Sc., B.Ed.

5

MR.KALYAN  ADHIKARY

B.Sc(Zoo), B.Ed

6

 MR. ALANKAR GOSWAMI  M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, GATE, NET

7

MRS. RITA KHAN

B.A. (Hin.), B.Sc., M.Sc. B.Ed.(App.) 

8

MR. SUBHANKAR MUKHERJEE

B.Sc (Physics Hons.), B.Ed.

9

 MR. BIPLAB GOSWAMI

 M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed., STET
10 MRS. AMIYA MANJARI DEBI  M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
11  MR. RAJDEEP MANDAL  M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., WBTET
12  MS. MOUSUMI SINGHA  M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed., GATE
13  MS. RINKU DEY  M.Sc. B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

1

MS. ARUNDHATI CHATTERJEE

M.A (English), B.Ed.

2

MRS. BANANI DHALI

B.A (English Hons.), B.Ed.

3

MR. ASIM GOSWAMI

M.A.(English), B.Ed., STET

4

MR.PRADIP KUMAR BHATTACHARYA

M.A (English) B.Ed.

5

MRS. SHRITAPA DAS

M.A.(English), M.Phil., B.Ed. 

6  MR. MANISH KANTA GOSWAMI  M.A. (English), B.Ed.
7.  MR. EKTESWAR GOSWAMI  M.A., B.Ed., STET
8.  MR. PARTHA NAG  M.A., B.Ed., CTET, STET

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL STUDIES

1

MR. BISWAJIT ROY

M.A (History), B.Ed.

2

MR.TANMOY CHAKRABORTY

M.A.(Geography), B.Ed., CTET

3

MR. NILOY CHATTERJEE

M.A.(History), B. Ed., CTET

4

 MRS. DIPITA LAHIRI

 M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

1

MR. CHAITANYA MAJI

M.Sc (Applied Math), B.Ed. O.Y.P.C(ISI)

2

MR. UTTAM KUMAR SASMAL

M.Sc(Maths), B.ED

4

MR. PRADIP KUMAR PAN

B.Sc, B.Ed.

5

 MR, ALIP MANDAL

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed.

6.  MS. ARPITA BHATTACHARYA  M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed., CTET  

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI / BENGALI / SANSKRIT

1

MRS. JHUMKI SURAL

B.A. B.Ed. 

2

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR CHOWDHARY

M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed.

3

MR. SUKDEB SUTRADHAR

M.A (Bengali), B.Ed.

4

MRS. SWASWATI SENGUPTA

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed., CITA(Computer Course)

5

MR. SIBAPRASAD SINHA

M.A (Bengali), M.A (Pol Sc), B.Ed.

6

MRS. SWATI DUTTA

 M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed., CTET
7  MR. SUMANTA PATRA  M.A. (Bengali), B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

1

MR. RAKESH KUMAR

M.Sc(Computer Sc.), B.Ed.

2

MR. SUJEET KUMAR MUKHERJEE

 MCA

 3  MR. ABHISHEK RAKSHIT  M.Sc. (Computer Sc.), B.Ed.

DEPARTMENT OF ART / MUSIC / PH.EDU / LIBARARY

1

MRS. ANANYA CHATTARAJ SARKAR

M.A. (Music), Computer (CITA)

2

MR. ATANU MUKHERJEE

M.Sc, B.Ed,

3

MR. ARUN KUMAR BERA

B.Com.,B.P.Ed, N.S.N.I.S.(Basket Ball, Football)

4

MRS. BRATATI DHUA (MANDAL)

M.A.(Sanskrit), B.P.Ed.

5

MRS. SUDIPTA SETH

 M.A. (Music)

6

MR. NIRMALLYA GHOSH

M.P.Ed

7  MR. APURBA KUMAR SALUI  M.F.A. (Painting)

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

1

MS. AMMRAPALI SOM

M.A.(Eco.), M.A.(History), M.A. (Pol.Sc.), M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

2  MR. PRASHANT MUKHERJEE  M.Com., B.Ed. 

PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY

1

MRS. SUSMITA NANDI (BARAT)

B.Sc, B.Ed.

2

MRS. MOU BANERJEE

M.A., B.Ed.

3

MRS. MADHURIMA CHAKRABORTY

M.A.(English), NTT, B.Ed.

4

MRS. SONGHITA DE

M.A. B.Ed.

5

MRS. SONALI GHOSH

M.A. B.Ed., STET

6

MRS. JOYSHREE CHAKRAVARTY

B.A(English Hons.), B.Ed

7

MRS. JEBA RANI

M.A.(Env. Studies), M.A. (Education), B.Ed., CTET, 

9

MRS. INDULEKHA KARAK

M.A., B.Ed. CTET

10  MRS. MOUSHUMI GHOSH  B.Com., B.Ed. 
11  MRS. JAYASREE MONDAL  M.A. (English), B.Ed., CTET
COUNSELING & GUIDING
1  MR. PINTU PARAMANIK  M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed. CTET, (Special Educator)