logo
M.D.B. DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Bankura, West Bengal - 722155
Latest News  
 

M.D.B. DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Bankura, West Bengal

M.D.B. DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Hawan

Hawan

Hawan

Teaching

Staff

Teaching

Arya Vichar

Arya Vichar

Arya Vichar

Magazine

Magazine

Magazine

Result

Result

Result

Annual Function

Annual Function

Annual Function

yoga

Yoga

yoga

Hansraj

Jayanti

Hansraj

Debate

Social Networking Sites

Debate

Debate

Growing Population is a Boon

Debate

Seminar

Seminar on Rights

Seminar

Seminar

Seminar on External Relations

Seminar

Plantation

Plantation on Student's B'Day

Plantation

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahtsav2018

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahotsav18

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahtsav2018

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahtsav2018

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahotsav

Vanmahtsav2018

Vanmahotsav

Eye Check-Up Camp

Eye Check-Up

Eye Check-Up Camp

Best Out Of Waste

Best Out Of Waste

Best Out Of Waste

Quiz

Geography & Heritage

Quiz

Happy Independence Day

15th August

Happy Independence Day
About Our School

"Education is not the filling of a pail, but the lighting of a fire." William Butler Yeats MDB DAV Public School is the very name that Read More

Principal's Message

Dear students and Guardians , The task of a modern educator is not to cut down jungles but irrigate deserts. MDB D.A.V. Public School,  Read More

Happy Birthday

19/08/2008
Name : Ruddrax Gorai
Father Name : Sumanta Gorai
Mother Name : Shreyashi Gorai
Class :1 | Section : A

21/08/2004
Name : Srijita Mandal
Father Name : Ranjit Mandal
Mother Name : Sanchita Mandal
Class :5 | Section : A

22/08/2002
Name : Ishita Panda
Father Name : Prakas Chandra Panda
Mother Name : Mamata Chandra Panda
Class :8 | Section : A

20/08/2008
Name : Sagnik Paul
Father Name : Subhasish Paul
Mother Name : Piyalee Paul
Class :1 | Section : A

18/08/1999
Name : Arka Mukhopadhyay
Father Name : Subhra Kanti Mukhopadhyay
Mother Name : Tapati Mukhopadhyay
Class :10 | Section : B

22/08/1999
Name : Sourangshu Nandi
Father Name : Sukumar Nandi
Mother Name : Soma Nandi
Class :10 | Section : B

19/08/2000
Name : Ahiri Mukherjee
Father Name : Pradyut Mukherjee
Mother Name : Swati Mukherjee
Class :9 | Section : B

20/08/1999
Name : Pappu Tawri
Father Name : Akball Tawri
Mother Name :
Class :8 | Section : B

22/08/2000
Name : Jisnu Nag
Father Name : Jayanta Nag
Mother Name : Shikha Nag
Class :9 | Section : B

21/08/2003
Name : Ayana Mukherjee
Father Name : Sanjay Mukherjee
Mother Name : Tanushree Mukherjee
Class :6 | Section : B

21/08/2004
Name : Arijit Das
Father Name : Amit Kumar Das
Mother Name : Soma Das
Class :5 | Section : A

18/08/2004
Name : Binit Pal
Father Name : Swarupananda Pal
Mother Name : Sanghati Pal
Class :4 | Section : A

18/08/2004
Name : Amartya Pal
Father Name : Tapas Kumar Pal
Mother Name : Amita Pal
Class :4 | Section : C

22/08/2006
Name : Dipanjana Ghosh
Father Name : Dipankar Ghosh
Mother Name : Debjani Ghosh
Class :2 | Section : A

20/08/2003
Name : Saluk Mahato
Father Name : Jagdish Chandra Mahato
Mother Name : Joyasree Mahato
Class :5 | Section : B

20/08/2003
Name : Akshay Das
Father Name : Arup Das
Mother Name : Babli Das
Class :5 | Section : A

21/08/2007
Name : Subhradip Rakshit
Father Name : Sumanta Rakshit
Mother Name : Chayanika Rakshit
Class :2 | Section : B

21/08/2007
Name : Shourjya Pal
Father Name : Srimaqnta Pal
Mother Name : Sanghamitra Pal
Class :1 | Section : A

18/08/2008
Name : Arkadipta Chattopadhyay
Father Name : Soumendu Chattopadhyay
Mother Name : Sabita Chattopadhyay
Class :1 | Section : A

20/08/2008
Name : Deepika Hansda
Father Name : Binod Kumar Hjansda
Mother Name : Parbati Hansda
Class :1 | Section : A

19/08/2000
Name : Sourav Pati
Father Name : Tapan Kumar Pati
Mother Name : Radha Rani Pati
Class :9 | Section : B

18/08/2007
Name : Snigdha Chattopadhyay
Father Name : Paramaswar Chattopadhyay
Mother Name : Saswati Chattopadhyay
Class :1 | Section : C

18/08/2003
Name : Samip Nag
Father Name : Ashish Nag
Mother Name : Tomali Nag
Class :5 | Section : C

18/08/2003
Name : Amiya Ghosh
Father Name : Ajit Ghosh
Mother Name : Tanushree Ghosh
Class :6 | Section : A

22/08/2006
Name : Xitiz Raj
Father Name : Rajiv Kumar
Mother Name : Pooja Sinha
Class :4 | Section : C

20/08/1996
Name : Naina Dhanuka
Father Name : Bishnu Kumar Dhanuka
Mother Name : Anjana Dhanuka
Class :11 | Section : COM

19/08/1996
Name : Roshni Bajoria
Father Name : Nilkamal Bajoria
Mother Name : Vandana Bajoria
Class :11 | Section : COM

20/08/2008
Name : Kunal Haldar
Father Name : Dayamoy Haldar
Mother Name : Rinku Haldar
Class :UKG | Section : B

20/08/1996
Name : Naina Dhanuka
Father Name : Bishnu Kumar Dhanuka
Mother Name : Anjana Dhanuka
Class :12 | Section : COM

19/08/1996
Name : Roshni Bajoria
Father Name : Nilkamal Bajoria
Mother Name : Vandana Bajoria
Class :12 | Section : COM

18/08/2004
Name : Sumit Singh
Father Name : Rana Singh
Mother Name : Pinki Singh
Class :4 | Section : A

22/08/1998
Name : Sulagna Das
Father Name : Kali Pada Das
Mother Name : Sikta Das
Class :11 | Section : ARTS

18/08/1998
Name : Kaustav Kumar
Father Name : Pinaki Kumar
Mother Name : Krishna Kumar
Class :11 | Section : SCI

19/08/2008
Name : Disha Rawat
Father Name : Laxman Singh Rawat
Mother Name : Nirmala Rawat
Class :1 | Section : C

22/08/2008
Name : Satyaki Chakraborty
Father Name : Subhankar Chakraborty
Mother Name : Sanchita Chakraborty
Class :1 | Section : C

20/08/1996
Name : Naina Dhanuka
Father Name : Bishnu Kumar Dhanuka
Mother Name : Anjana Dhanuka
Class :Alumni | Section : COM

19/08/1996
Name : Roshni Bajoria
Father Name : Nilkamal Bajoria
Mother Name : Vandana Bajoria
Class :Alumni | Section : COM

22/08/1998
Name : Sulagna Das
Father Name : Kali Pada Das
Mother Name : Sikta Das
Class :12 | Section : ARTS

18/08/1998
Name : Kaustav Kumar
Father Name : Pinaki Kumar
Mother Name : Krishna Kumar
Class :12 | Section : SCI

18/08/1999
Name : Arka Mukhopadhyay
Father Name : Subhra Kanti Mukhopadhyay
Mother Name : Tapati Mukhopadhyay
Class :11 | Section : B

22/08/1999
Name : Sourangshu Nandi
Father Name : Sukumar Nandi
Mother Name : Soma Nandi
Class :11 | Section : B

19/08/2000
Name : Ahiri Mukherjee
Father Name : Pradyut Mukherjee
Mother Name : Swati Mukherjee
Class :10 | Section : B

22/08/2000
Name : Jisnu Nag
Father Name : Jayanta Nag
Mother Name : Shikha Nag
Class :10 | Section : B

19/08/2000
Name : Sourav Pati
Father Name : Tapan Kumar Pati
Mother Name : Radha Rani Pati
Class :10 | Section : B

22/08/2002
Name : Ishita Panda
Father Name : Prakas Chandra Panda
Mother Name : Mamata Chandra Panda
Class :9 | Section : A

20/08/1999
Name : Pappu Tawri
Father Name : Akball Tawri
Mother Name :
Class :9 | Section : B

21/08/2003
Name : Ayana Mukherjee
Father Name : Sanjay Mukherjee
Mother Name : Tanushree Mukherjee
Class :7 | Section : B

18/08/2003
Name : Amiya Ghosh
Father Name : Ajit Ghosh
Mother Name : Tanushree Ghosh
Class :7 | Section : A

21/08/2004
Name : Srijita Mandal
Father Name : Ranjit Mandal
Mother Name : Sanchita Mandal
Class :6 | Section : A

21/08/2004
Name : Arijit Das
Father Name : Amit Kumar Das
Mother Name : Soma Das
Class :6 | Section : A

20/08/2003
Name : Saluk Mahato
Father Name : Jagdish Chandra Mahato
Mother Name : Joyasree Mahato
Class :6 | Section : B

20/08/2003
Name : Akshay Das
Father Name : Arup Das
Mother Name : Babli Das
Class :6 | Section : A

18/08/2003
Name : Samip Nag
Father Name : Ashish Nag
Mother Name : Tomali Nag
Class :6 | Section : C

18/08/2004
Name : Binit Pal
Father Name : Swarupananda Pal
Mother Name : Sanghati Pal
Class :5 | Section : A

18/08/2004
Name : Amartya Pal
Father Name : Tapas Kumar Pal
Mother Name : Amita Pal
Class :5 | Section : C

22/08/2006
Name : Xitiz Raj
Father Name : Rajiv Kumar
Mother Name : Pooja Sinha
Class :5 | Section : C

18/08/2004
Name : Sumit Singh
Father Name : Rana Singh
Mother Name : Pinki Singh
Class :5 | Section : A

22/08/2006
Name : Dipanjana Ghosh
Father Name : Dipankar Ghosh
Mother Name : Debjani Ghosh
Class :3 | Section : A

21/08/2007
Name : Subhradip Rakshit
Father Name : Sumanta Rakshit
Mother Name : Chayanika Rakshit
Class :3 | Section : B

19/08/2008
Name : Ruddrax Gorai
Father Name : Sumanta Gorai
Mother Name : Shreyashi Gorai
Class :2 | Section : A

20/08/2008
Name : Sagnik Paul
Father Name : Subhasish Paul
Mother Name : Piyalee Paul
Class :2 | Section : A

21/08/2007
Name : Shourjya Pal
Father Name : Srimaqnta Pal
Mother Name : Sanghamitra Pal
Class :2 | Section : A

18/08/2008
Name : Arkadipta Chattopadhyay
Father Name : Soumendu Chattopadhyay
Mother Name : Sabita Chattopadhyay
Class :2 | Section : A

20/08/2008
Name : Deepika Hansda
Father Name : Binod Kumar Hjansda
Mother Name : Parbati Hansda
Class :2 | Section : A

18/08/2007
Name : Snigdha Chattopadhyay
Father Name : Paramaswar Chattopadhyay
Mother Name : Saswati Chattopadhyay
Class :2 | Section : C

19/08/2008
Name : Disha Rawat
Father Name : Laxman Singh Rawat
Mother Name : Nirmala Rawat
Class :2 | Section : C

22/08/2008
Name : Satyaki Chakraborty
Father Name : Subhankar Chakraborty
Mother Name : Sanchita Chakraborty
Class :2 | Section : C

20/08/2008
Name : Kunal Haldar
Father Name : Dayamoy Haldar
Mother Name : Rinku Haldar
Class :1 | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Schedule for PRE-MID TERM EXAMINATION 2018-19

      Download
  • Syllabus for Admission Test 2018 - 19

    ( Classes UKG to IX )

      Download
  • Admission Open: Admission form available from Pratapbagan Counter (8:00 AM-12:00 PM)

     
  • Co-Curricular activates are organized every Friday and Saturday


     
  • Visiting Hours to Principal office:Saturday(12 PM-1 PM)